Privacy Policy

Within the framework of compliance with the provisions of Article 5.1 of the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), UNION DE EMPRESAS ABADES, SL hereinafter GRUPO ABADES Website Provider, informs the Users of the different Internet portals of their property (hereinafter, the “Users” and “the Website”) by means of this document of the use and treatment of personal data that they facilitate or will facilitate in their navigation and of the data protection policy that will be applied to said data, so that users can determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide Grupo Abades with the Personal Data that may be required or that may be obtained upon subscription or registration to some of the services offered.

GRUPO ABADES, is the owner of the domain and website muelle21sevilla.com (hereinafter “WEB SITE”), with the Headquarters located on – Autovía A92 km. 189 – 18300 Loja – Granada (Spain) with VAT number B19510510

 Traffic data.

The traffic data such as the name of the access provider, IP address, date and time of access, links from which you access and any other information of a similar or analogous nature that you may provide while navigating the Website, will be treated anonymously and with the sole purpose of creating statistics of visits to our Websites.

A method of collecting additional information about your visits to our service is registering the IP address or your computer protocol. This IP protocol is a number that is automatically assigned to your system each time you browse. Any website that you access immediately detects the presence of your terminal by its IP address. When you access our page, your IP address is automatically stored. The only function of this data collection is for the development of a statistic of visits to our website that allows us to know the operation of our service and allows us to improve it day by day. In accordance with the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society) GRUPO ABADES will save the navigation records during the legally fixed period (one year), from the moment in which the regulatory development of the mentioned regulations takes place (according to specifications of the Ministry of Telecommunications).

Exercising Data Protection Rights.

The user has the right to request and obtain free information about their personal data submitted to processing, their origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and communications that may affect them. To obtain this information, the User must request it by e-mail: lopd@abades.com.

The request must be made from the email address included in the form/s. Otherwise, the data will not be shown, because their identity is not considered sufficiently proven.

Grupo Abades will be exempt from liability in the event that the request for sample or correction of data is made from an email address that has been given to us through any of the forms on the Website, in that case it will presume that it is the user who has done it.

The user may exercise their rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data, by going to the physical address at our Central offices or through written communication, including a photocopy of their ID or other similar identification document, which will then take place within a maximum period of 10 days according to the procedures defined for this purpose by the company and current regulations.

The cancellation assumes the blocking of your data, which will only be kept in case they are collected by the competent Public Administrations or by the Judges and Courts.

Consent and revocation of the user.

In order to use the Website, it is necessary that the User expressly accept, by means of clicking on the button located at the end of the personal data collection forms: “I have read and accept the Privacy Policy,” as well as all the other particular conditions collected for the use of certain services. In case of not accepting the present Privacy Policy, the process on the different services and/or information that the Website can offer you cannot be completed

Therefore, through the checkboxes, The User accepts our privacy policy and we obtain their consent to send informative communications about our services and activities as well as to answer The User’s questions. Likewise, at any time they may revoke the consent given for sending these electronic communications for the purpose of promotion and publicity of our products and services, by sending an e-mail to the address lopd@abades.com with the subject UNSUBSCRIBE FROM LOPD, or by contacting our address in the terms defined by GRUPO ABADES.

Ways through which personal data are collected. Purpose.

Contact forms and traditional media.

The user is allowed to send non-encrypted personal data through contact forms of standard type, and hosted on GRUPO ABADES servers. The personal data collected will be processed automatically and incorporated into the corresponding files of which GRUPO ABADES is the owner and which are duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Likewise, data can be provided by telephone, email, and other means of communication indicated in the Contact section. The purposes of the processing of this data will be to manage the data received through forms on the web to resolve queries, send advertising and newsletters about our activities, products, services, promotions and offers related to the hospitality sector by traditional and electronic media, user registration, satisfaction surveys, online sales of our products and/or services, collection of résumés for possible personnel selections and booking management. As well as the elaboration of the invoicing and fiscal obligations derived from the rendering of our services.

This data will be managed automatically for the administration, expansion and improvement of our services as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data collected and processed are only rudimentary for the purposes indicated above.

Fields with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory completion. If not covered, the consequence is not being able to provide the service that is being requested or the unfeasibility of sending the request for information.

Certain services provided through the Website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept it prior to requesting the service in question.

User Registration

If to access some of the services and/or content of the Website, a password was requested, you are obliged to use it diligently, keeping it secret at all times.

The user registration data is used to allow personalized and identified access to different sections and to provide different services within the website.

We recommend that no passwords of less than 6 characters be allowed and that it be devoid of consecutive or repetitive characters.

The user will not be able to choose as a username words that have the purpose of confusing others by identifying the latter as an integral member of the provider, as well as expressions that are abusive, injurious and in general, contrary to the law or to the demands of morality and good manners.

Social Networks.

GRUPO ABADES has a profile on the main social networks of the Internet (Facebook, Twitter and Google+) recognizing itself in all cases as being responsible for the treatment of the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (hereinafter, Followers). The treatment GRUPO ABADES will carry out of this data will be, at most, the one that the social network allows corporate profiles to do. Thus, GRUPO ABADES may inform its followers by any means, what the social network allows about its activities, offers, as well as providing personalized customer service. Under no circumstances will GRUPO ABADES extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent is expressly obtained. When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of the latter, GRUPO ABADES will help and advise them for that purpose to the extent of its possibilities.

Recipients of Information

The recipients of the information collected will only and exclusively be the employees of Grupo Abades.

Security Measures.

Finally, it is informed that the personal data protection security levels legally required by the current regulations have been adopted, and all the technical and organizational means and measures at its disposal have been installed to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data that is provided to us. However, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Duration and Modification.

Grupo Abades reserves the right to totally or partially modify this Privacy Policy and Legal Notice, publishing the changes on the Website. Likewise, it may make the modifications it deems appropriate on the Website without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add the contents and services it provides, as well as the way in which they are presented or located. Consequently, the general conditions that are published at the moment in which the User accesses the website will be understood as valid, so the User must read them periodically.

Regardless of the provisions, Grupo Abades may terminate, suspend or interrupt, at any time without prior notice, access to the content of the page, with no possibility for the User to demand any compensation.